December 16, 2017 Rose-Hulman sidesteps Black and Gold TERRE HAUTE, IND. – Manchester University’s acumen for a balanced scoring sheet continued Saturday, Dec. 16.
December 13, 2017 Tennessee trek offers top-flight competition Three schools ranked among the fourth D3Wrestle.com team poll are on the schedule for Manchester University at Luther College of Iowa’s Gator Boot Duals Saturday, Dec. 16.
December 13, 2017 Rose-Hulman visit begins winter break contests A Saturday, Dec. 16, afternoon matinee at Rose-Hulman's Hulbert Arena in Terre Haute, Ind., is next for Manchester University.
December 13, 2017 Spartans, Fightin' Engineers tangle in HCAC tilt Manchester winds up its 2017-18 pre-Christmas Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference schedule Saturday, Dec. 16, at Rose-Hulman's Hulbert Arena.
December 8, 2017 MU well-represented on HCAC fall-academic honors A sizeable student-athlete contingent represented Manchester University on the 2017-18 Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference fall all-academic awards, released Wednesday, Dec. 6.
December 8, 2017 Lower-weight surge guides Black and Gold NORTH MANCHESTER, IND. – Victories from the trio of junior 133-pounder Ben Cauffman (Fort Wayne, Ind.), senior 141-pounder Chase Wilson (Peru, Ind.) and sophomore 149-pounder Jordan Napier (Indianapolis, Ind.) spotlighted Manchester University dual action Friday, Dec. 8.
Dec 16
Men's Basketball Final
at Rose-Hulman
L, 77-72
Dec 16
Women's Basketball Final
at Rose-Hulman
L, 73-42
Dec 16
Wrestling
11 Manchester
32 at Ferrum
2017 Luther College Gator Boots Duals - McGavock HS - Nashville, Tenn.
Dec 16
Wrestling
7 Manchester
34 at Baldwin-Wallace
2017 Luther College Gator Boots Duals - McGavock HS - Nashville, Tenn.
Dec 16
Wrestling
6 Manchester
37 at Loras
2017 Luther College Gator Boots Duals - McGavock HS - Nashville, Tenn.
Dec 09
Men's Basketball Final
Earlham
L, 91-86
Dec 09
Women's Basketball Final
Earlham
W, 64-58
Dec 08
Wrestling
27 Ohio Northern
16 Manchester
Dec 06
Women's Basketball Final
at Defiance
L, 79-64
Dec 06
Men's Basketball Final - OT
Thomas More
L, 61-57
Dec 02
Men's Basketball Final
at Mt. St. Joseph
L, 75-60
Harrington Center
Dec 02
Women's Basketball Final
at Mt. St. Joseph
L, 75-62
Dec 02
Wrestling
MU places fifth - 89.5 pts. - C. Wilson 141 champion/B. Cauffman (133) and J. Napier (149) runner-up 2017 Indiana Little State Championships
Dec 02
Women's Swimming and Diving
E. Clark/K. Blystone combine for three top five finishes - Spartans score 67 pts. to place fifth Illinois Tech Ted Erikson Invitational
Dec 02
Men's Swimming and Diving
MU ends third - 77 pts. - C. Poole three top fives/Clemente wins one-meter diving Illinois Tech Ted Erikson Invitational
Dec 18
Women's Basketball 8:30 PM
vs. San Diego Christian
@ Redlands, CA
Dec 19
Women's Basketball 10:00 PM
at Redlands
Dec 27
General 12:00 p.m.
Baseball Hitters Camp
Dec 28
General 12:00 p.m.
Baseball Defensive Camp
Dec 29
General 12:00 p.m.
Baseball Pitching Camp
Dec 29
Men's Basketball 5:00 PM
vs. Geneva
@ Atlanta, Georgia
2017 Oglethorpe Holiday Inn Express and Suites Tournament
Dec 30
Women's Basketball 3:00 PM
at Beloit
Jan 03
Men's Basketball 7:30 PM
at Franklin
Jan 03
Women's Basketball 7:30 PM
Franklin
Jan 04
Wrestling 9:00 a.m.
2018 NWCA National Duals
@ Allen Co. War Memorial Coliseum - Fort Wayne, Ind.
Jan 05
Wrestling 9:00 a.m.
2018 NWCA National Duals
@ Allen Co. War Memorial Coliseum - Fort Wayne, Ind.
Jan 06
Women's Basketball 1:00 PM
Hanover
Jan 06
Men's Basketball 3:00 PM
Hanover
Jan 10
Men's Basketball 7:30 PM
Anderson (Ind.)
Jan 10
Women's Basketball 7:30 PM
at Anderson (Ind.)
Calendar Composite
Baseball
  • Baseball
  • Men's Basketball
  • Women's Basketball
  • Football
  • Men's Soccer
  • Women's Soccer
  • Softball
  • Men's Tennis
  • Women's Tennis
  • Volleyball

2017 Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference Standings

School Conf Overall
Earlham 21-6 30-14
Manchester 18-9 22-21
Mt. St. Joseph 16-11 24-20
Rose-Hulman 16-11 18-24
Franklin 13-12 21-17
Defiance 11-15 14-25
Bluffton 8-15 15-20
Hanover 9-17 18-20
Anderson (Ind.) 8-16 14-23
Transylvania 8-16 13-24