September 2, 2017 Tevis all-tourney award highlights Windy City weekend CHICAGO, ILL. – Manchester University narrowly missed a second successive split at the Lake Forest Forester Invitational Saturday, Sept. 2.
September 1, 2017 Black and Gold forge split during day one LAKE FOREST, ILL. – Junior right side hitter Haley Duncan led a quartet of Manchester University players compiling double-digit kills Friday, Sept. 1.
August 30, 2017 Lake Forest tournament first on Black and Gold schedule The host Lake Forest College of Illinois Foresters, the Engineers of Milwaukee School of Engineering, the Spartans of Aurora University of Illinois and the Spartans of the University of Dubuque are on the scheduled roster for Manchester University at the Forester Invitational Friday and Saturday, Sept. 1 and 2.
August 11, 2017 Spartans among competitive top six NORTH MANCHESTER, IND. – Manchester University was tabbed sixth on the 2017 Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference’s preseason volleyball coaches’ poll, released Friday, Aug. 11.
August 9, 2017 Taking Ownership – Black and Gold ready for next step It is time for another level.
July 22, 2017 Perseverance Personified – Lawrie follows family footsteps It was late fall in 2015.
Sep 16
Women's Volleyball Final
Boyce College
W, 3-0
2017 Manchester University Invitational
Sep 16
Women's Volleyball Final
Governors State
W, 3-0
2017 Manchester University Invitational
Sep 15
Women's Volleyball Final
Wilmington (Ohio)
W, 3-0
2017 Manchester University Invitational
Sep 15
Women's Volleyball Final
Boyce College
W, 3-0
2017 Manchester University Invitational
Sep 09
Women's Volleyball Final
at Olivet
L, 3-1
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 12:00 PM
at Franklin
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 2:00 PM
vs. Wis.-Platteville
@ Franklin College
Sep 27
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
at Rose-Hulman
Sep 30
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Earlham
Oct 07
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Hanover
Calendar Composite
2015-16
  • 2015-16
  • 2014-15
  • 2013-14
  • 2012-13
School Conf Overall
Manchester 4-5 10-17
Anderson (Ind.) 1-8 9-19
Mt. St. Joseph 4-5 11-18
Defiance 5-4 11-19
Hanover 9-0 23-9
Earlham 0-9 5-22
Rose-Hulman 4-5 15-16
Bluffton 8-1 19-13
Franklin 5-4 17-15
Transylvania 5-4 16-10